Skip To Main Content

Faculty

NewStaffBanner_1.mp4

Greg Hughes
Head of School

Chris Pretorius
Business Manager

Sarah Pedersen
Director of Curriculum & Innovation

Chinwe Obinwanne
HR Manager

Early Childhood & Elementary School

Wayne Burnett
Early Childhood & Elementary Principal

Lynda Ake
ES Admin. Assistant

Maureen Anslem
Preschool Teacher

Maria Ochi
Preschool Teacher

Onyinye Anekwe
Pre-Kindergarten Blue Teacher

Funke Abegunde
Pre-Kindergarten Red Teacher

Julie Thompson
Kindergarten Blue Teacher

Mary Agbor
Kindergarten Red Teacher

Brenda Slaman
Grade 1 Red Teacher

Chante'l Hill
Grade 1 Blue Teacher

Lakisha James
Grade 2 Red Teacher

Melodie Griffin
Grade 2 Blue Teacher

Indigo Stifel
Grade 3 Red Teacher

Staci Eversmeyer
Grade 3 Blue Teacher

Claire Holdipp
Grade 4 Red Teacher

Mike Parker
Grade 4 Blue Teacher

Jade Akinyo
Grade 5 Red Teacher

Jessica Ebitu
Grade 5 Blue Teacher

Taiwo Olasunmade
Art Teacher

Ngozi Okafor
French Teacher

Veruska Panting
Spanish Teacher

Debora Toyama
Spanish Teacher

Uche Jonathan Ajoku
Elementary Music Teacher

Jacob Andrew
PE Teacher

Middle & High School

Gregg Shoultz
MS/HS Principal

Juliet Okrobodo
HS Administrative Assistant

Katherine Lewiston
MS/HS Drama

Amy Shoultz
MS/HS English

Cessel Taylor
English and Social Studies

Stephen Floro
Secondary English

Daniel Patrick
MS Social Studies

William Stifel
Social Studies

Erich Smeaton
Social Studies

Richard Aranisola
MS/HS Science

David Agoha
Science

Rharaka Gilbert
MS/HS Science

Jessica Leeson
Math

Ryan Fern
Math

Aiza Mbaye
Math

Nicholas Leeson
Athletics Director

Julie Strait
PE & Health

Greg Sawatzky
PE & Health

Debora Toyama
Spanish

Tatiana Modrisan
Spanish

Josephine Monthe
French

John Christensen
Design Technology

Tori McNealy
Design Technology

Karen Gager
Art

Blake Panting
Band

Student Support

Brad Mock
Learning Support

Maura McGowan
ES Guidance Counselor

Jennifer Owan
MS Guidance Counselor

Rivien Amobi
HS Guidance Counselor

Kristen Johnson
Special Education

Osa Oyegun
Librarian

Marin Chini
EAL Teacher

Shawn Ward
EAL Teacher

Technology

John Hinkle
IT Director

Hope Bassey
IT Specialist

Sotonye Harry
IT Specialist

Joshua Jonathan
Media & Comms

Charles Echefu
IT Assistant